Beijing DeepZero Technology
Logotype for Beijing DeepZero Technology Co Ltd

Beijing DeepZero Technology (2723) investor relations material

Beijing DeepZero Technology Q2 2026 earnings summary

Complete event summary combining all related documents: earnings call transcript, report, and slide presentation.
Logotype for Beijing DeepZero Technology Co Ltd
Q2 2026 earnings summary26 Aug, 2026

Executive summary

  • H1 2026 revenue rose 43.6% YoY to RMB398.247m; profit for the period increased 125.2% to RMB8.195m, while adjusted net profit rose 30.6% to RMB17.462m.

  • Listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange on 27 May 2026; commercialisation advanced with 20+ Agentic Software products and services and new contracts up over 300% YoY.

  • Overseas revenue reached RMB95.2m, up 38.1% YoY, as offerings expanded across industries and markets.

Financial highlights

  • Revenue was RMB398.247m, up 43.6% YoY; gross profit rose 30.3% to RMB97.754m.

  • Profit from operations was RMB7.784m versus RMB1.550m; profit before tax was RMB7.695m versus RMB1.359m, and profit for the period was RMB8.195m versus RMB3.639m.

  • Adjusted net profit, a non-IFRS measure excluding listing expenses, was RMB17.462m versus RMB13.367m; listing expenses were RMB9.267m versus RMB9.728m.

  • R&D expenses rose 44.3% to RMB33.678m; selling and marketing expenses increased 9.9% to RMB25.267m, while administrative expenses were flat at RMB25.068m.

  • Basic and diluted EPS was RMB0.10 versus RMB0.05.

Outlook and guidance

  • The “Double-hundred” strategy shifts from validation to scaling, targeting more quality customers and deeper Agentic Software adoption and value per customer.

  • Priorities include strengthening AI talent and the AI Product Manager + FDE deployment model, expanding overseas through platform partnerships, and pursuing strategic AI acquisitions prudently alongside organic growth.

  • IPO proceeds are allocated through 31 December 2029 to R&D, domestic and overseas sales networks, strategic acquisitions and working capital; no specific material investment or capital asset plan was in place at 30 June.

Partial view of Summaries dataset, powered by Quartr API
AI can get things wrong. Verify important information.
Research faster. Power your platform.
Latest events from Beijing DeepZero Technology

    Next Beijing DeepZero Technology earnings date

    Logotype for Beijing DeepZero Technology Co Ltd
    Q3 202626 Nov, 2026
    Beijing DeepZero Technology
    Cover every name on your watchlist this earnings season.
    Automations, AI chat, and live calls across 16,000+ companies.
    Book demo

    Next Beijing DeepZero Technology earnings date

    Logotype for Beijing DeepZero Technology Co Ltd
    Q3 202626 Nov, 2026

    The essential earnings season companion

    The #1 app for qualitative research. Live earnings calls, AI chat, transcripts, and more. All for free.

    Live calls and transcripts

    Listen to earnings calls, CMDs, investor conferences, and more – with a podcast-like experience.

    Find what you need faster

    Search for any keyword across all transcripts simultaneously.

    Easily store key findings

    Capturing important takeaways is as simple as it gets. Even during your lunch run or commute.

    Your watchlist. Your dashboard.

    Follow the companies that matter to you. Get a personalized feed with real-time updates.

    Be the first to know

    Set keyword alerts for any company, product, or competitor. Get notified the moment they're mentioned.

    Consensus estimates

    Access analyst consensus estimates, valuation multiples, and revenue segments splits.

    All IR material in one place

    The easiest way to stay updated during earnings season.

    Global coverage

    All events from public companies. Live and recorded.

    Just click and listen

    No webcast links. No manual registrations.

    Research anytime, anywhere

    Built for professionals. Loved by everyone. Try our free mobile app.

    excellent app, it gives me free access to company earnings calls and annual reports. I also love the convenience of calls being available offline so I can listen in whilst doing other things and even when internet or WiFi isn't available.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    Leroy DaleyApp Store
    One of the very few apps you could call perfect. If something was to add to it, maybe the share price of the company when you search for it, but it's already excellent.
    play-store-avatar
    Eferix Drawings Google Play
    This is genuinely one of the cleanest and fastest finance apps out there to track the market.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    anuj283App Store
    excellent app, it gives me free access to company earnings calls and annual reports. I also love the convenience of calls being available offline so I can listen in whilst doing other things and even when internet or WiFi isn't available.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    Leroy DaleyApp Store
    One of the very few apps you could call perfect. If something was to add to it, maybe the share price of the company when you search for it, but it's already excellent.
    play-store-avatar
    Eferix Drawings Google Play
    This is genuinely one of the cleanest and fastest finance apps out there to track the market.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    anuj283App Store
    I can't remember the last time an app had such a positive impact on my investment process.
    x-avatar
    @ankurshah47_ x.com
    Love the app! Quartr makes it really easy to keep track of earnings calls. It also includes the reports and slides to make it easier to follow along.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    Amina0781App Store
    Quartr is amazing, no way around it. It is the best right now for earnings calls, presentations, and the like.
    x-avatar
    @theshortbearx.com
    I can't remember the last time an app had such a positive impact on my investment process.
    x-avatar
    @ankurshah47_ x.com
    Love the app! Quartr makes it really easy to keep track of earnings calls. It also includes the reports and slides to make it easier to follow along.
    App-store-avatar.png play-store-avatar.png
    Amina0781App Store
    Quartr is amazing, no way around it. It is the best right now for earnings calls, presentations, and the like.
    x-avatar
    @theshortbearx.com

    Frequently asked questions

    Explore our global coverage